Raspberry seed oil

CO2 extraction.

The raspberry seed oil contains as much as ~30% omega-3 and ~54% omega-6 fatty acids, vitamins E and A, which rejuvenate and protect the skin. The oil is suitable for sensitive, puffy, eczema or psoriasis-affected skin as it has a regenerating effect.

24

Made from Lithuanian red raspberries using a supercritical CO2 extraction. This method of oil extraction is superior to the so-called cold pressing, because it produces a richer composition of oil, preserving all the bioactive substances contained in the berry pits, important antioxidants such as tocopherols (vitamin E), carotenoids (pro-vitamin A) and phytosterols. Raspberry seed oil helps to nourish, soften and soothe the skin, forms a natural lipid barrier and helps to maintain skin moisture and elasticity. It has improved antioxidant properties. Strengthens the skin cell membrane and helps maintain skin moisture and elasticity. Particularly suitable for dry, dehydrated, mature and sensitive skin of children and adults.

Can be used instead of cream or serum, especially at night: spread a few drops of oil on the face, neck and d├ęcolletage area, moistened with a hydrating oil or water. Can be used all over the body.

(INCI): RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL.